Monday, May 20, 2024

technoguf.com

Privacy Policy for TechnoGuf

At TechnoGuf, accessible from https://technoguf.com, we prioritize the privacy of our visitors. The information that is collected and recorded by TechnoGuf and how we use it is contained in this Privacy Policy document.

Please do not hesitate to contact us,  If you have any questions about information about our Privacy Policy,.

This Privacy Policy is applied only for our valid visitors with regards to the information that they shared and/or collected in TechnoGuf. This policy is not applied to any information collected offline or by channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and its terms.

Information we collect

It is important for you to know that the information you provide us with will only be used in a way that is clear to you.  

This notice applies to visitors of our website https://technoguf.com and users of our services or products at this website. First and foremost, we will collect the personal information you knowingly provide through your email address, such as your name and contact details like your email address and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Operate, and maintain our website
  • Ameliorate, epitomize, and expand our website
  • Understand and dissect how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our mates, including for client service, to give you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Shoot you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

 

Cookies 

Like any other website, TechnoGuf uses‘ Cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including callers’ preferences, and the runners on the website that the caller penetrated or visited. The information is used to optimize the web page experience by customizing our web runner content grounded on callers’ cybersurfer type and/ or other information.

For further general information on cookies, please read more on the Cookie Consent website.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of TechnoGuf.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on TechnoGuf, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that TechnoGuf has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

TechnoGuf‘s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

TechnoGuf does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.